Privacy Statement

Privacy Statement
Your privacy and Dream Run. Keeping our customers private information secure is a top priority for Dream Run. The operations of Dream Run are regulated by The Privacy Act 1988. The Commonwealth Government changes to the Privacy Act, the National Privacy Principles, which from 21 December 2001, have set the procedures for how Dream Run collects, holds, uses, discloses and disposes of personal information. To provide Dream Run's services and products to our customers, it is necessary to share personal information with third parties, such as mortgage insurers, lenders, valuers, accountants, lawyers and business partners. Whenever we disclose a customer's personal information to a third party we will request that the third party conform to our Privacy Policy.
Use of cookies
A cookie is a small data file that is downloaded from our website and stored on your computer's hard drive. Cookies are used to store information as our site is navigated. The information collected by the cookies is for statistical purposes only and will not personally identify a computer. Individual internet browsers can be personally configured to refuse to accept all cookies or configured to notify a user when a cookie has been sent.
Your consent
In the course of our operations we collect, either electronically or in printed form, personal information about our customers for the purpose of providing requested financial services. Where possible we will collect personal information directly from you. Dream Run will always treat collected personal information with respect and in accordance with our Privacy Policy. By using this website we will conclude that you have given implied consent for the collection and use of the personal information you provide.
Your access
In accordance with the Dream Run Privacy Policy, our customers have the right to access the personal information that we hold about them. Please contact our Privacy Officer using one of the methods listed. 
A full copy of Dream Run's privacy commitment to our customers can be obtained by contacting our Privacy Officer whose contact details are listed below.
Resolution of problems or requests for further information
If you have concerns that your privacy has been compromised please contact our Privacy Officer. We will endeavour to respond in a timely manner, but regardless will contact you confirming receipt of your request or complaint.
In writing Dream Run Privacy Officer Level 7, 68 Alfred Street, Milsons Point NSW 2061
By phone: 02 9427 1270
By fax: 02 9460 3442
By email: info@dreamrun.com.au
If you are dissatisfied with our internal complaints process or if we have not honoured our privacy promise to you, a complaint may be lodged with the Federal Privacy Commissioner who can be contacted by telephone on 1300 363 992 or by mail at Level 8, Piccadilly Tower, 133 Castlereagh Street, Sydney NSW 2000. Dream Run

Privacy Statement

Your privacy and Dream Run. Keeping our customers private information secure is a top priority for Dream Run. The operations of Dream Run are regulated by The Privacy Act 1988. The Commonwealth Government changes to the Privacy Act, the National Privacy Principles, which from 21 December 2001, have set the procedures for how Dream Run collects, holds, uses, discloses and disposes of personal information. To provide Dream Run's services and products to our customers, it is necessary to share personal information with third parties, such as mortgage insurers, lenders, valuers, accountants, lawyers and business partners. Whenever we disclose a customer's personal information to a third party we will request that the third party conform to our Privacy Policy.

Use of cookies

A cookie is a small data file that is downloaded from our website and stored on your computer's hard drive. Cookies are used to store information as our site is navigated. The information collected by the cookies is for statistical purposes only and will not personally identify a computer. Individual internet browsers can be personally configured to refuse to accept all cookies or configured to notify a user when a cookie has been sent.

Your consent

In the course of our operations we collect, either electronically or in printed form, personal information about our customers for the purpose of providing requested financial services. Where possible we will collect personal information directly from you. Dream Run will always treat collected personal information with respect and in accordance with our Privacy Policy. By using this website we will conclude that you have given implied consent for the collection and use of the personal information you provide.

Your access

In accordance with the Dream Run Privacy Policy, our customers have the right to access the personal information that we hold about them. Please contact our Privacy Officer using one of the methods listed. 

A full copy of Dream Run's privacy commitment to our customers can be obtained by contacting our Privacy Officer whose contact details are listed below.

Resolution of problems or requests for further information

If you have concerns that your privacy has been compromised please contact our Privacy Officer. We will endeavour to respond in a timely manner, but regardless will contact you confirming receipt of your request or complaint.

In writing Dream Run Privacy Officer Level 7, 68 Alfred Street, Milsons Point NSW 2061

By phone: 02 9427 1270

By fax: 02 9460 3442

By email: info@dreamrun.com.au

If you are dissatisfied with our internal complaints process or if we have not honoured our privacy promise to you, a complaint may be lodged with the Federal Privacy Commissioner who can be contacted by telephone on 1300 363 992 or by mail at Level 8, Piccadilly Tower, 133 Castlereagh Street, Sydney NSW 2000.